ClassicalPopRockElectronicHip-hopJazzReggaeNot musicCountry and WorldFunkStageMilitaryBluesFor childrenLatinOther
» » Mick Micheyl - 3 – C'était Pas Vrai
Mick Micheyl - 3 – C'était Pas Vrai album download

Performer:

Mick Micheyl

Title:

3 – C'était Pas Vrai

Genre:

Pop

MP3 album size:

1435 mb

Other music formats:

DTS DMF MP1 ADX MMF AU RA

Rating:

4.8 ✱

Style:

Chanson

Date of release:

1957

Mick Micheyl - 3 – C'était Pas Vrai album download

Tracklist Hide Credits

A1 C'était Pas Vrai
Written-By – B. Astor*, M. Micheyl*
A2 Un Gamin De Paris
Written-By – A. Marès*, M. Micheyl*
B1 Pan Pan Petit Lapin Des Champs
Written-By – Mick Micheyl
B2 Ma Maman
Written-By – B. Astor*, M. Micheyl*

Companies, etc.

  • Manufactured By – Imprimerie Mazarine
  • Pressed By – Pathé Marconi, Chatou – 178659
  • Pressed By – Pathé Marconi, Chatou – 178660

Credits

  • Orchestra – Orchestre Georges Dervaux* (tracks: A), Orchestre G. Dervaux* (tracks: B), Orchestre Jo Boyer* (tracks: B)

Notes

Made in France

Barcode and Other Identifiers

  • Rights Society: BIEM
  • Matrix / Runout (Label side A, 3 o'clock): 90.112 BA
  • Matrix / Runout (Label side B, 3 o'clock): 90.112 BB
  • Matrix / Runout (Label side A, 9 o'clock): 7E Part. 32.993
  • Matrix / Runout (Label side B, 9 o'clock): 7E Part. 32.994
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout side A, stamped): 7EPART32993 21 M3 178 M3 178659
  • Matrix / Runout (Runout side B, stamped): 7EPART32994 21 M3 178 M3 178660
  • Price Code (On labels): Ⓜ
  • Price Code (On frontsleeve): Médium
  • Other (Print code, on backsleeve): 9700-10-57

A4. Rien, Jamais Rien. Vocals, Liner Notes, Written-By – Mick Micheyl.

Real Name: Paulette Michey. 9. 12 B. Mick Micheyl. 3 – C'était Pas Vrai ‎(7", EP). Pacific (5).

1. C'était pas vrai - Orchestre Georges Dervaux. 2. Un gamin de Paris - Orchestre Georges Dervaux.

LyricsC'était pas vrai. Mick Micheyl, Orchestre Georges Dervaux. Download now. English.

Mick Micheyl (born Paulette Michey; 8 February 1922 – 16 May 2019) was a French singer/songwriter and sculptor. Her songs won a number of national awards and she was considered the leading star of French song in the 1950s and 60s. Micheyl was born Paulette Michey in Lyon in 1922 and studied at the Ecole Lyonnaise des Beaux-Arts; she started her career as a painter. In 1949 her song Le Marchand de Poésie (The Poetry Merchant), won a French song contest and she moved to Paris to become a singer

C'est Vers Elle Que Tu Vas.

Mick Micheyl - Chi lo sa - chi lo s. .

On this page you can listen to mp3 music free or download album or mp3 track to your PC, phone or tablet. And you can download the album in one file to your computer or tablet or phone. Attention! All audio material is presented solely for information. All styles of audio music. ru All rights are reserved by their respective owners. On this site you can find any kind of music except for MP3 download.

MP3 FLAC related to Mick Micheyl - 3 – C'était Pas Vrai