ClassicalPopRockElectronicHip-hopJazzReggaeNot musicCountry and WorldFunkStageMilitaryBluesFor childrenLatinOther
» » Jonas Fjeld Bing Bang Band - Pan's Fløyte
Jonas Fjeld Bing Bang Band - Pan's Fløyte album download

Performer:

Jonas Fjeld Bing Bang Band

Title:

Pan's Fløyte

Genre:

Rock

MP3 album size:

1185 mb

Other music formats:

AA WMA MIDI TTA MMF AUD AIFF

Rating:

4.8 ✱

Date of release:

1974

Jonas Fjeld Bing Bang Band - Pan's Fløyte album download

Tracklist

A1 Prolog
A2 Yes, Tonight Josephine
A3 Roll Over, Break Up & Stink
A4 Harry's Swing And Tap Dance
A5 Stars Got Pimles Too
A6 Water, Loo
A7 Try It Again
A8 I Feel Fine
B1 Half Eaten Banana
B2 Suicede Shuffle
B3 Grown Up Man
B4 Drums In My Dreams
B5 Run And Catch The Wind
B6 Et Par Coctails Og En Pjolter
B7 It's Me
B8 Stay Away
B9 Epilog

Credits

  • Backing Vocals – Ellen Nikolaysen, Jahn Teigen, Johnny Sareussen, Mari Bjørgan
  • Executive Producer – Audun Tylden
  • Grand Piano – Audun Tylden
  • Producer – Johnny Sareussen, Johnny Sareussen
  • Tambourine – Arne Schulze
  • Technician – Egil Eide, Inge Holst Jacobsen
  • Voice – Knut Th. Gleditsch
  • Voice Actor – Tove Furmyr

Jonas Fjeld (born Terje Lillegård Jensen; 24 September 1952 in Bodø, Norway) is a Norwegian singer, songwriter, and guitarist. He is best known in the English-speaking world for two albums recorded by, a collaboration with Canadian Rick Danko of The Band and American singer-songwriter Eric Andersen. Fjeld also recorded three albums with the American bluegrass group Chatham County Line.

Слушайте Jonas Fjeld Band и скачивайте бесплатно в формате mp3 прямо сейчас, без кодов, смс и регистрации. We Are The Armies - Jonas Fjeld Band. Sitting On This Rooftop - Jonas Fjeld Band. Hands Down - Jonas Fjeld Band. The Betrayal - Jonas Fjeld Band. Time Out For Tears - Jonas Fjeld Band. I Will Take You There - Jonas Fjeld Band.

Aliases: Dr. Fjeld's Boys. The Tennessee Tapes (Album).

Jonas Fjeld Band songs download, free online mp3 listen. Jonas Fjeld, Krag Jørgensen Band - Ditt Lys. album: Grenseland. Jonas Fjeld Rock 'N' Rolf Band - Let& Twist Again. album: The Best Of Jonas Fjeld Rock 'N' Rolf Band. Jonas Fjeld Rock 'N' Rolf Band - I'm Getting Out Of This.

Fjeld's first recording contract was with the Jonas Fjeld Rock 'n' Rolf Band, a comedy band which included Herodes Falsk, in 1972. He switched to acoustic folk after listening to Eric Andersen's album Blue River. His first solo album, Take Two Aspirins and Call Me in the Morning, was released in 1975. The album Svært nok for meg (Big Enough for Me), released in 1990, went gold in Norway Fjeld was introduced to Rick Danko by Andersen in 1990. This album included a bilingual version of Engler i sneen (Angels in the Snow) and two more songs co-written by Fjeld, When Morning Comes to America and Blue Hotel. Fjeld was introduced to Chatham County Line in 2005, and was sufficiently impressed with them to invite them to Norway for some concerts.

Jonas Fjeld (born Terje Lillegård Jensen; 24 September 1952 in Bodø, Norway) is a Norwegian singer, songwriter, and guitarist.

The Best Of Jonas Fjeld Rock 'N' Rolf Band. More Jonas Fjeld Rock 'N' Rolf Band. Listen to Jonas Fjeld Rock 'N' Rolf Band now. Listen to Jonas Fjeld Rock 'N' Rolf Band in full in the this site app. Play on this site.

MP3 FLAC related to Jonas Fjeld Bing Bang Band - Pan's Fløyte