ClassicalPopRockElectronicHip-hopJazzReggaeNot musicCountry and WorldFunkStageMilitaryBluesFor childrenLatinOther
» » Rosita Serrano - Rosita Serrano
Rosita Serrano - Rosita Serrano album download

Performer:

Rosita Serrano

Title:

Rosita Serrano

Genre:

Country and World

MP3 album size:

1147 mb

Other music formats:

VQF AA ADX XM WMA APE AU

Rating:

4.1 ✱

Date of release:

1969

Rosita Serrano - Rosita Serrano album download

Tracklist

A1 Oui, Madame 3:07
A2 Guter Mann Im Mond 2:51
A3 Immer Wenn Ich Glücklich Bin
A4 Haben Sie Den Neuen Hut Von Fräulein Molly Schon Geseh'n 2:58
A5 Das Ist Mein Parfum 2:52
A6 Nacht Muß Es Sein 3:40
B1 Es Leuchten Die Sterne 3:15
B2 Ich Möchte Einen Kuß Von Dir 3:39
B3 Roter Mohn 3:10
B4 Der Onkel Jonathan 3:05
B5 Der Kleine Liebesvogel 3:17
B6 Spiel Auf Der Balalaika 3:28

Notes

Übernahme der Titelreihenfolge vom Back-Cover. Auf dem Label ist die Reihenfolge genau umgekehrt, also A1-6 = B1-6 und B1-6 = A1-6.

Rosita Serrano (born María Martha Esther Aldunate del Campo, 10 June 1914 – 6 April 1997) was a Chilean singer who had her biggest success in Nazi Germany between the 1930s and the early 1940s. Because of her bell-like voice and pitch-perfect whistling she received the nickname Chilenische Nachtigall (Chilean Nightingale). Rosita Serano was born in Viña del Mar, Chile on 10 June 1914. Her father Héctor Aldunate was in the diplomatic service.

Real Name: Maria Martha Esther Aldunate del Campo.

Rosita Serrano Küss mich, bitte, bitte, küss mich Es leuchten die Sterne - Rosita Serrano.

Fanseite über die "chilenische Nachtigall" Rosita Serrano.

Album · 2013 · 25 Songs. Rosita Serrano & Sofia del Campo. Rosita Serrano & Michael Jary. 11. Carmencita la gitana. 12. Adios, mi chaparrita. Kurt Hohenberger Soloists Orchestra, Rosita Serrano & Kurt Hohenberger.

MP3 FLAC related to Rosita Serrano - Rosita Serrano